Visa Information about Mexico

shares


Mexico State geographically located on the mainland of North America's southernmost mouth. Mexico region largely made up of high land which is flanked by mountains that stretched from north towards south east. If we want to spend a vacation to Mexico, then one of the key documents that must be prepared is Visa. In this article we will provide information about the requirements and procedures to apply for visas to Mexico. About lenguage, there is no official language at the federal level, and using Mexican Peso (Mex $) as its currency.
If you want to visit Mexico as a tourist, you only need a tourist card. You only need to fill out a form provided by the immigration authorities when you arrive in Mexico. There are two types of permits imigrant; Non Immigrant Permits (visit Mexico for a specific purpose); and Immigrant Permits (who wish to gain long term permanent residence in Mexico).
You don't have to apply for a visa before venturing out to Mexico if:
1)                  Your international ID (passport) is issued by one of the nations on the "absolved" rundown and you plan to go to Mexico for recreation and business excursions of 180 days or less; OR
2)                  If you don't hold an international ID from one of the nations on the "absolved" rundown, however you do hold a present residency visa or allow for the United States of America, Canada, Japan, the United Kingdom, or any nation that is signatory to the European Schengen Area; OR
3)                  If you don't hold an international ID from one of the nations on the "absolved" rundown, yet you do hold a present guest visa for the United States of America; OR
4)                  You are legitimate occupant of Mexico (Residente Temporal or Residente Permanente – in the past FM3/FM2); OR
5)                  If you don't qualify under 1, 2, or 3 above, however you do hold a current APEC/ABTC business explorer's card with pre-freedom endorsed by Mexico.
However, if you want to apply for a visa at the Embassy of Mexico in your country then you should prepare the following documents
1)                  Photocopy and valid Passport
2)                  Completed application form
3)                  One passport size photo
4)                  Fees
5)                  Proof of sufficient funds
6)                  Letter determining the reason for the excursion and the dates of passage and takeoff
7)                  Dependent on nationality, either reference letter from business/instructor or unique and photocopy of return, or forward, ticket
8)                  Proof of lasting habitation in the nation where the application is being made.
Fee’s
Approximately 35 USD depending on the country where you are applying for a visa.


Related Posts

0 comments:

Posting Komentar